RUGBY World Cup

FIXTURES JAPAN 2019 

 open from 8am | BREAKFAST | LUNCH | DINNER 

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
fRIDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER 

JAPAN V RUSSIA 

K.O | 11.45 PM

Sunday 22nd SEPTEMBER

IRELAND V SCOTLAND 

K.O | 08.45 AM 

ENGLAND V TONGA 

K.o | 11.15 am 

TUESDAY 24TH SEPTEMBER 

RUSSIA V SAMOA 

K.O: 11.15AM 

SATURDAY 28TH SEPTEMBER

JAPAN V IRELAND 

K.O | 08.15 AM 

South Africa V NAMBIA 

K.O | 10.45 AM 

Monday 30th September

scotland v samoa 

k.o | 11.15 am

thursday 03 October 

ireland v russia 

k.o | 11.15 am

Saturday 05 October

England v argentina 

k.o | 09.00 am 

Japan v Samoa 

k.o | 11.30 am 

Tuesday 08 october

South Africa v Canada 

k.o | 11.15 am 

sunday 13 October 
SATURDAY 21ST SEPTEMBER 

New Zealand V South Africa 

K.O | 10.45 AM

MONDAY 23RD SEPTEMBER

WALES V GEORGIA 

K.O | 11.15 AM

THURSDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER

ENGLAND V USA 

K.O: 11.45 AM 

SUNDAY 29TH SEPTEMBER

Australia v Wales 

k.o | 08.45 am 

Wednesday 02 October

New Zealand v Canada 

k.o | 11.15 am

friday 04 October

South Africa v Italy 

k.o | 10.45 am

Wednesday 09 October

scotland v russia 

k.o | 8.15 am 

Wales v Fiji 

k.o | 10.45 am 

Saturday 12 October

England v france 

k.o | 09.15 am 

ireland v samoa 

k.o | 11.45 am 

friday 11 October

australia v Georgia 

K.O | 11.15 am

Wales v uruguay

k.o | 09.15 am 

Japan v scotland 

K.O | 11.45 am

Saturday 19 October 

QUATER - FINALS

POOL C V POOL D 

K.O | 08.15 AM 

POOL A V POOL B 

K.O | 11.15 AM

SATURDAY 26 OCTOBER

SEMI - FINALS 

WINNER Q-F1 V WINNER Q-F 2

K.O | 09.00 AM

FRIDAY 01 NOVEMBER 

BRONZE FINAL

LOSER S-F1 V LOSER S-F2

K.O | 09.00 AM

SUNDAY 20 OCTOBER 

QUATER - FINALS

WINNER POOL D V RUNNER UP POOL C

K.O | 08.15 AM 

WINNER POOL A V RUNNER UP POOL B

K.O | 11.15 AM

SUNDAY 27 OCTOBER 

SEMI - FINALS 

WINNER Q-F3 V WINNER Q-F4

K.O | 09.00 AM 

SATURDAY 02 NOVEMBER

- FINAL - 

WINNER S-F1 V WINNER S-F2

K.O | 09.00 AM

02089730806

  • White Facebook Icon

@thewaldegravearms, Teddington

GET A TABLE?

Book below & grab yourself a table or sofa area under the big screen